Welcome to Advantage CodeCentral

This site can be used to locate Advantage sample code, tools, and documentation available for download.

To locate a particular download, click the link corresponding to the development language and sample type in the grid below

.NETC/C++ClipperDelphiDelphi.NETJavaPHP / PERLVBVOVisual FoxproXbase++
Applications928182416511
Documentation79587576760
Stored Procedures23020000100
Tools656103334430
Triggers20030000000
Web Apps20021140000

Disclaimer: iAnywhere Solutions, Inc. does not warrant that the operation of this software will meet your requirements or that the operation of the software will be uninterrupted, be error free, or that defects in software will be corrected. This software is provided "AS IS" without warranty of any kind. The entire risk as to the quality and performance of this software is with you. If this software proves defective or inadequate, you assume the entire cost of servicing or repair. No oral or written information or advice given by an iAnywhere Solutions, Inc. representative shall create a warranty or in any way increase the scope of this warranty.